Symbol: 
Dynamic Watchlist

Trading Activities Reports
OTCBB News
OTCBB News
OTC Equity Short Interest
SEC 605 Report
Investor Info.
Issuer Info.
Vendor Info.
OTCBB Rules
About OTCBB

 

Asia Global Holdings Corp.
Symbol:  AAGH


Click here for a printable version
Business Summary: Asia Global Holdings Corp. provides advertising consultation service in Hong Kong and China. The company is incorporated in 2009 and is based in Central, Hong Kong.
 
Address
  Unit 601B, 6th Floor, Tower 1
  833 Cheung Sha Wan Road
  Kowloon   Phone: 213-243-1505
  Website: http://www.asiaglobalholdings.com
Auditor
  ZYCPA Company Limited
Transfer Agent
  Signature Stock Transfer, Inc.
Employees:  12
Founded:  2002
Domicile:  Nevada
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

Asia Global Holdings Corp.
Symbol:  AAGH


Click here for a printable version
Asia Global Holdings Corp. provides advertising consultation service in Hong Kong and China. The company is incorporated in 2009 and is based in Central, Hong Kong.
History:  INCORPORATED in Nevada Feb. 1, 2002, as Longbow Mining Corp.; name changed to BonusAmerica Worldwide Corp. May 20, 2004; and to Asia Global Holdings Corp. July 17, 2006. March 1, 2004, acquired BonusAmerica Corp. from Stanford International Holding Corp. for 5,000,000 post-split Common shares. In addition, the company's founders transferred 6,500,000 restricted Common shares to Stanford to complete the transaction.
 
Subsidiaries:
China Media Power Limited
Idea Asia Limited
Sino Trade - Intelligent Development Corp. Limited
Wah Mau Corporate Planning Development (Shenzhen) Company Limited
 
 
 
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

Asia Global Holdings Corp.
Symbol:  AAGH


Click here for a printable version

Management
OfficersPosition
 Ping-Shun  LaiSecretary, Treasurer, Chief Financial Officer & Chief Executive Officer

Directors
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

Asia Global Holdings Corp.
Symbol:  AAGH


Click here for a printable version
 
Capitalization as of 03/31/2009:
 
 Authorized SharesOutstanding Shares
Common $0.001 par300,000,000136,542,000
Series A Conv. Preferred $0.001 par500,000250,000so2
 
LONG TERM DEBT: $119,686.
 
Common $0.001 par
 
Transfer Agent:  Signature Stock Transfer, Inc.   Plano , TX
 
OTC Bulletin Board( Primary): AAGH
 
ExchangeYearHighLow
OTC Bulletin Board20090.00000.0000
OTC Bulletin Board20080.14300.0180
OTC Bulletin Board20070.35500.0400
OTC Bulletin Board20060.41000.0180
OTC Bulletin Board20050.19900.0200
OTC Bulletin Board20040.69000.0800
OTC Bulletin Board20030.04000.0400
 
DIVIDENDS: Common $0.001 par: No cash.
 
 
  so2Closely held. Each Ser. A share is convertible into 200 Common shares.
  S & P Disclaimer
 

Asia Global Holdings Corp.
Symbol:  AAGH


Click here for a printable version
Annual Report
 
Income Statement
  20082007
REVENUES
Revenues, Net4,968,14510,664,613
EXPENSES
Cost of Revenues(4,107,219)(3,495,128)
Sales and Marketing(2,177,927)(1,423,005)
General and Administrative Expenses(959,529)(1,005,592)
Consulting and Professional Fees(157,991)(5,470,213)
Stock Based Compensation to Executive(123,750)(260,877)
Depreciation and Amortization(210,359)(195,960)
Impairment Loss on Long-lived Assets(761,062)(690,611)
Interest Expense(87,677)(77,260)
Interest Income7,15517,868
Other Income12,821149
Earnings before Taxes(3,597,393)(1,936,016)
TAXES AND OTHER EXPENSES
Provision for Income Tax638,440(810,609)
Earnings of Discontinued Operations(258,386)(3,161,920)
Net Income (Loss)(3,217,339)(5,908,545)
SUPPLEMENTARY INFO
Gross Profit/loss860,926.007,169,485.00
Operating Income (Loss)(3,529,692.00)(1,876,773.00)
Basic and diluted EPS - Continuing Operations(0.02)(0.03)
Basic and diluted EPS - Discontinued Operations-(0.03)
Basic and diluted Earnings Per Share Total(0.02)(0.06)
 
Balance Sheet
  20082007
ASSETS
CURRENT ASSETS
Cash and Cash Equivalents258846,907
Accounts Receivable, Net-2,953,719
Income Tax Recoverable183,151-
Amounts Due from Related Party39,677530,706
Prepayments and Other Current Assets75,47287,115
Restricted Cash260,795558,104
Total Current Assets559,3534,976,551
NON CURRENT ASSETS
Property, Plant and Equipment, Net5,564161,034
Intangible Assets2,038210,674
Total Assets566,9555,348,259
LIABILITIES
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Accounts Payable and Accrued Liabilities802,485838,239
Letters of Credit380,128484,006
Bank Overdraft Secured136,263163,056
Secured Bank Loan, Current Portion58,442784,600
Obligations Under Capital Lease-current Portion117,670146,416
Income Tax Payable11,752435,768
Amounts Payable to Related Parties8,452106,208
Total Current Liabilities1,515,1922,958,293
NON CURRENT LIABILITIES
Secured Bank Loans-6,410
Obligations Under Capital Leases-92,262
Deferred Tax Liabilities-132,091
Preferred Stock Convertible250400
SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY
Common Stock - Par Value133,362129,862
Additional Paid in Capital17,941,17217,406,772
Accumulated Deficit(19,015,428)(15,798,089)
Accumulated Other Comprehensive (Loss) income(7,593)6,258
December-414,000
Total Shareholders Equity(948,237)2,159,203
Total Liabilities & Shareholders Equity566,9555,348,259
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

Asia Global Holdings Corp.
Symbol:  AAGH


Click here for a printable version
Interim Report   
 
Data Not Available
 
 
 
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

Asia Global Holdings Corp.
Symbol:  AAGH


Click here for a printable version
Pro Forma Report   
 
Data Not Available
 
 
 
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

Asia Global Holdings Corp.
Symbol:  AAGH


Click here for a printable version
Quarterly Report Information   
 
Quarterly Revenue, US$
YearQuarterRevenue
  2009   140,000
  2009   2Nil
  2008   11,520,000
  2008   22,840,000
  2008   34,870,000
  2008   4(4,260,000)
  2008   Full Year 4,970,000
  2007   1830,000
  2007   22,190,000
  2007   33,840,000
  2007   43,920,000
  2007   Full Year 10,780,000
  2006   1400,000
  2006   21,190,000
  2006   32,020,000
  2006   41,580,000
  2006   Full Year 5,180,000
  2005   1660,000
  2005   2650,000
  2005   3410,000
  2005   4470,000
  2005   Full Year 2,190,000
  2004   1880,000
  2004   2960,000
  2004   3860,000
  2004   41,770,000
  2004   Full Year 4,470,000
 
 
Quarterly Net Income, US$
YearQuarterRevenue
  2009   1(60,000)
  2009   2(90,000)
  2008   1490,000
  2008   21,450,000
  2008   3830,000
  2008   4(5,730,000)
  2008   Full Year (2,960,000)
  2007   1(2,950,000)
  2007   2110,000
  2007   3(970,000)
  2007   4(2,210,000)
  2007   Full Year (5,910,000)
  2006   1(110,000)
  2006   2340,000
  2006   3(880,000)
  2006   40
  2006   Full Year (6,111,100)
  2005   10
  2005   270,000
  2005   3(20,000)
  2005   Full Year (382,400)
  2004   160,000
  2004   240,000
  2004   3(70,000)
  2004   Full Year 473,900
 
 
Quarterly EPS, US$
YearQuarterRevenue
  2009   1Nil
  2009   2Nil
  2008   1Nil
  2008   2.01
  2008   3Nil
  2008   4(.04)
  2008   Full Year (.02)
  2007   1(.04)
  2007   2Nil
  2007   3(.01)
  2007   4(.02)
  2007   Full Year (.06)
  2006   1Nil
  2006   2.02
  2006   3(.03)
  2006   4(.09)
  2006   Full Year (.21)
  2005   1Nil
  2005   2Nil
  2005   3Nil
  2005   4(.02)
  2005   Full Year (.02)
  2004   1Nil
  2004   2Nil
  2004   3Nil
  2004   4.02
  2004   Full Year .03
 
  S & P Disclaimer