Symbol: 
Dynamic Watchlist

Trading Activities Reports
OTCBB News
OTCBB News
OTC Equity Short Interest
SEC 605 Report
Investor Info.
Issuer Info.
Vendor Info.
OTCBB Rules
About OTCBB

 

OptimizeRx Corp.
Symbol:  OPRX


Click here for a printable version
Business Summary: OptimizeRx Corporation, a development stage company, operates as Website publisher and marketing company.
 
Address
  407 Sixth Street
  Rochester , MI 48307
  Phone: 248-651-6558
  Fax: 248-453-5529
  Website: http://www.optimizerx.com
Auditor
  Maddox Ungar Silberstein, PLLC
Transfer Agent
  Integrity Stock Transfer
Employees:  4
ShareHolders:  332
Founded:  1985
Domicile:  Nevada
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

OptimizeRx Corp.
Symbol:  OPRX


Click here for a printable version
OptimizeRx Corporation, a development stage company, operates as Website publisher and marketing company. The company, through its subsidiary, OptimizeRx Michigan, creates, promotes, and fulfills custom marketing and advertising programs that enable medical patients to manage their healthcare costs. It operates OPTIMIZERx.com, a portal that enables patients to centrally review and participate in prescription and healthcare savings/support programs; and OFFERx, an online platform, which allows manufacturers to create, promote, and fulfill new medication offering programs directly in approximately 61,000 pharmacies. It also offers AHERxE, an online platform that allows manufacturers to engage and monitor patients each month in exchange for activation of their monthly co-pay coupons; and SampleMD, a downloadable virtual patient support center that allows doctors and staff to access sample vouchers and co-pay coupons, as well as access the fulfillment and adjudication of claims directly from their desktops. In addition, the company provides advertising programs to the pharmaceutical and healthcare industries. OptimizeRx Corporation was founded in 2006 and is based in Rochester, Michigan.
History:  INCORPORATED in Nevada Sept. 4, 2008, to merge, on a share-for-share basis, OptimizeRx Corp., a Colorado corporation originally organized Nov. 8, 1985, as Lexington Capital Corp.; name changed to Club America, Inc. Sept. 12, 1989, to PlanCapital, U.S.A., Inc. Apr. 13, 1992, to Continental Capital Corp. Nov. 3, 1994, to RFID LTD June 6, 2005, and to OptimizeRx Corp. Apr. 15, 2008. July 8, 2005, acquired Packaged RFID, Inc. (incorporated in Colorado May 23, 2005). April 14, 2008, completed a reverse merger by entering into a share exchange agreement with the stockholders of OptimizeRx Corp., a Michigan corporation (OptimizeRx Michigan), pursuant to which the stockholders of OptimizeRx Michigan exchanged all of the issued and outstanding capital stock of OptimizeRx Michigan for 1,256,958 Common shares of the company. As a result of this transaction, OptimizeRx Michigan became a wholly owned subsidiary of the company. OptimizeRx Michigan was originally formed in Michigan Jan. 31, 2006, as Optimizer Systems, LLC; and on Oct. 22, 2007, became a Michigan corporation and changed its name to OptimizeRx Corp.
 
Subsidiaries:
OptimizeRx Corporation (Michigan)
 
 
 
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

OptimizeRx Corp.
Symbol:  OPRX


Click here for a printable version

Management
OfficersPosition
 David  HarrellChief Financial Officer & Chief Executive Officer

Directors
 Terence J. Hamilton
 David  Harrell
 David  Lester
 Thomas E. Majerowicz
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

OptimizeRx Corp.
Symbol:  OPRX


Click here for a printable version
 
Capitalization as of 03/31/2010:
 
 Authorized SharesOutstanding Shares
Preferred $0.001 par10,000,00035so1
Common $0.001 par450,000,00012,881,156
 
LONG TERM DEBT: None.
 
Common $0.001 par
 
Stockholders:  12/31/2009, 332.
Transfer Agent:  Integrity Stock Transfer   Las Vegas , NV
 
OTC Bulletin Board( Primary): OPRX
 
ExchangeYearHighLow
OTC Bulletin Board20100.00000.0000
OTC Bulletin Board20094.35000.2000
Over The Counter200815.00001.0100
Over The Counter2007650.00002.0000
Over The Counter20062.00000.3500
Over The Counter20054.05000.5000
 
DIVIDENDS: Common $0.001 par: No cash. Common reverse split 1-for-100, June 21, 2005. Common split 6-for-1, Dec. 18, 2006. Common reverse split 1-for-1,000, Apr. 2, 2008.
 
 
  so1Closely held. Consists of Ser. A Conv. Preferred. Series A shares are convertible into a total of 3,500,000 Common shares. Series A shares are required to be redeemed on Sept. 5, 2010.
  S & P Disclaimer
 

OptimizeRx Corp.
Symbol:  OPRX


Click here for a printable version
Annual Report
 
Income Statement
  20092008
REVENUES
Gross Revenues26,72383,686
EXPENSES
Operating Expenses(2,673,782)(1,591,738)
Other Income/expense(1,908,630)(2,740,801)
Earnings before Taxes(4,555,689)(4,248,853)
TAXES AND OTHER EXPENSES
Net Income (Loss)(4,555,689)(4,248,853)
SUPPLEMENTARY INFO
Operating Income (Loss)(2,647,059.00)(1,508,052.00)
Basic EPS - Continuing Operations(0.36)(0.35)
 
Balance Sheet
  20092008
CURRENT ASSETS
Cash and Cash Equivalents656,3942,502,656
Accounts Receivable Trade14,465-
Accounts Receivable-employee-1,346
Prepaid Expenses8,0923,292
Total Current Assets678,9512,507,294
NON CURRENT ASSETS
Property and Equipment, net13,58115,270
Web Development Costs, Net197,610120,737
Total Assets890,1422,643,301
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Accounts Payable-trade33,224171,864
Accrued Expenses4,60641,933
Note Payable-related Parties-4,000
Total Current Liabilities37,830217,797
SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY
Common Stock - Par Value12,82612,263
Additional Paid in Capital1,747,962-
Deficit Accumulated during the Development Stage(19,047,730)(14,492,040)
Stock Warrants18,139,25016,905,280
Total Shareholders Equity852,3122,425,504
Total Liabilities & Shareholders Equity890,1422,643,301
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

OptimizeRx Corp.
Symbol:  OPRX


Click here for a printable version
Interim Report   
 
Data Not Available
 
 
 
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

OptimizeRx Corp.
Symbol:  OPRX


Click here for a printable version
Pro Forma Report   
 
Data Not Available
 
 
 
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

OptimizeRx Corp.
Symbol:  OPRX


Click here for a printable version
Quarterly Report Information   
 
Quarterly Revenue, US$
YearQuarterRevenue
  2009   1Nil
  2009   310,000
  2009   420,000
  2009   Full Year 30,000
  2008   150,000
  2008   230,000
  2008   3Nil
  2008   420,000
  2008   Full Year 80,000
  2007   490,000
  2007   Full Year 100,000
 
 
Quarterly Net Income, US$
YearQuarterRevenue
  2010   1(260,000)
  2009   1(1,360,000)
  2009   2(340,000)
  2009   3(520,000)
  2009   4(2,330,000)
  2009   Full Year (4,560,000)
  2008   1(550,000)
  2008   2(210,000)
  2008   3(150,000)
  2008   4(3,350,000)
  2008   Full Year (4,250,000)
  2007   Full Year (360,000)
  2006   Full Year (200,000)
  2005   Full Year (60,000)
 
 
Quarterly EPS, US$
YearQuarterRevenue
  2010   1(.02)
  2009   1(.11)
  2009   2(.03)
  2009   3(.04)
  2009   4(.18)
  2009   Full Year (.36)
  2008   1(.05)
  2008   2(.04)
  2008   3Nil
  2008   4(.44)
  2008   Full Year (.35)
  2007   4(.02)
  2007   Full Year (.17)
 
  S & P Disclaimer