Symbol: 
Dynamic Watchlist

Trading Activities Reports
OTCBB News
OTCBB News
OTC Equity Short Interest
SEC 605 Report
Investor Info.
Issuer Info.
Vendor Info.
OTCBB Rules
About OTCBB

 

Sunrise Real Estate Group, Inc.
Symbol:  SRRE


Click here for a printable version
Business Summary: Sunrise Real Estate Group, Inc. provides property brokerage, real estate marketing, property leasing, and property management services in the People's Republic of China. The company was founded in 1996 and is based in Shanghai, the People's Republic of China.
 
Address
  No 333 Zhaojiabang Rd Ste 701
  Shanghai 200032
  Phone: 86.21.6422.0505
Auditor
  BDO Limited
  Hong Kong
Transfer Agent
  Securities Transfer Corp.
Employees:  261
ShareHolders:  594
Founded:  1996
Domicile:  Texas
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

Sunrise Real Estate Group, Inc.
Symbol:  SRRE


Click here for a printable version
Sunrise Real Estate Group, Inc. provides property brokerage, real estate marketing, property leasing, and property management services in the People's Republic of China. The company was founded in 1996 and is based in Shanghai, the People's Republic of China.
History:  INCORPORATED in Texas Oct. 11, 1996 as Parallax Entertainment, Inc. Name changed to Sunrise Real Estate Development Group, Inc. in December 2003; and to Sunrise Real Estate Group, Inc. May 23, 2006. October 5, 2004, acquired Sunrise Real Estate Development Group, Inc. (Cayman Islands) for 5,000,000 Common shares, and also issued 10,000,000 shares of its Common stock in exchange for all shares of LIN RAY YANG Enterprise, Ltd.
 
Subsidiaries:
Beijing Xin Ji Yang Real Estate Agency Co., Ltd.
LIN RAY YANG Enterprise, Ltd.
Shanghai Shang Yang Real Estate Consultation Company Limited
Shanghai Xin Ji Yang Real Estate Consultation Co. Ltd.
Sunrise Real Estate Development Group, Inc. (Cayman Islands)
Suzhou Gao Feng Hui Property Management Company Limited
Suzhou Xin Ji Yang Real Estate Agency Co., Ltd.
 
 
Capital Expenditures, thousand. US Dollars
  Year  Amount
  2009  7
  2008  373
  2007  158
 
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

Sunrise Real Estate Group, Inc.
Symbol:  SRRE


Click here for a printable version

Management
OfficersPosition
 Chi-Jung  LinChairman, President & Chief Executive Officer
 Wen Yan  WangChief Financial Officer
 Chao Chin  LinSR VP
 Chi-Yuan  ChiuSR VP
 Jun-Li  WangSecretary

Directors
 Ren  Chen
 Xuan-Jie  Fu
 Xiao-Gang  Li
 Chao Chin  Lin
 Chi-Jung  Lin
 Hsin-Hung  Lin
 Xi  Zhang
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

Sunrise Real Estate Group, Inc.
Symbol:  SRRE


Click here for a printable version
 
Capitalization as of 03/31/2010:
 
 Authorized SharesOutstanding Shares
Common $0.01 par200,000,00023,691,925
 
LONG TERM DEBT: $8,057,073.
 
Common $0.01 par
 
Stockholders:  03/15/2010, 594.
PRINCIPAL STOCKHOLDERS: March 15, 2010, Lin Chi-Jung owned or controlled 38.1% of the Common.
 
Transfer Agent:  Securities Transfer Corp.   Dallas , TX
 
OTC Bulletin Board( Primary): SRRE
 
ExchangeYearHighLow
OTC Bulletin Board20091.05000.0300
OTC Bulletin Board20081.00000.0500
OTC Bulletin Board20071.25000.1500
OTC Bulletin Board20063.00000.2500
OTC Bulletin Board20055.00000.5100
OTC Bulletin Board200410.01003.0500
OTC Bulletin Board20036.50003.0500
OTC Bulletin Board20020.00500.0015
OTC Bulletin Board20010.12000.0025
 
DIVIDENDS: Common $0.01 par: No cash. Common split 20-for-1, Nov. 2, 2001. Common reverse split 1-for-500, Jan. 28, 2003. Common reverse split 1-for-5, Dec. 24, 2003. Common $0.01 par 3% stock dividend, ex-July 30, 2007.
 
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

Sunrise Real Estate Group, Inc.
Symbol:  SRRE


Click here for a printable version
Annual Report
 
Income Statement
  20092008
REVENUES
Net Revenues13,110,5908,075,193
EXPENSES
Cost of Revenues(5,995,769)(6,662,860)
Selling, General and Administrative Expenses(2,355,278)(4,380,662)
Operating Expenses(968,520)(1,286,701)
Impairment Loss on Goodwill(13,307)-
Interest Expense(555,282)(623,928)
Interest Income3,55713,199
Other Income, Net480,61827,665
Earnings before Taxes3,706,610(4,838,094)
TAXES AND OTHER EXPENSES
Provision for Income Tax(201,057)(1,164,307)
Minority Interest (After Tax)(230,169)(26,506)
Net Income (Loss)3,275,384(6,028,907)
SUPPLEMENTARY INFO
Gross Profit/loss7,114,822.001,412,333.00
Operating Income (Loss)3,791,024.00(4,255,030.00)
Basic EPS - Continuing Operations0.14(0.25)
Diluted EPS - Continuing Operations0.14(0.25)
 
Balance Sheet
  20092008
CURRENT ASSETS
Cash and Cash Equivalents3,444,600587,468
Accounts and Bills Receivable651,329720,789
Other Receivables and Deposits177,001322,095
Restricted Cash-32,411
Promissory Deposits732,2571,126,620
Total Current Assets5,005,1872,789,383
NON CURRENT ASSETS
Investment Properties7,597,0748,194,880
Plant and Equipment, Net2,291,9952,650,023
Goodwill-13,307
Total Assets14,894,26013,647,590
CURRENT LIABILITIES
Accounts Payable316,064340,353
Other Tax Payables384,290593,899
Bank Loans205,0326,044,893
Promissory Note Payable1,036,119963,006
Income Tax Payable987,1871,083,477
Other Payables and Accrued Expenses2,283,3592,359,068
Amounts Due to Directors290,210169,355
Amounts Due to Related Party127,996127,900
Total Current Liabilities5,630,25711,681,950
NON CURRENT LIABILITIES
Long-term Promissory Notes Payable-11,111
Long-term Bank Loans8,054,831204,840
Deposits Received from Underwriting Sales4,316,6558,275,725
Minority Interest636,881488,330
SHAREHOLDERS' EQUITY
Common Stock - Par Value236,919236,919
Additional Paid in Capital3,620,0083,620,008
(Accumulated Losses)/retained Earnings(9,023,506)(12,188,650)
Statutory Reserves759,855731,762
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income662,356585,595
Total Shareholders Equity(3,744,368)(7,014,364)
Total Liabilities & Shareholders Equity14,894,26013,647,590
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

Sunrise Real Estate Group, Inc.
Symbol:  SRRE


Click here for a printable version
Interim Report   
 
Data Not Available
 
 
 
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

Sunrise Real Estate Group, Inc.
Symbol:  SRRE


Click here for a printable version
Pro Forma Report   
 
Data Not Available
 
 
 
 
  S & P Disclaimer
 

Sunrise Real Estate Group, Inc.
Symbol:  SRRE


Click here for a printable version
Quarterly Report Information   
 
Quarterly Revenue, US$
YearQuarterRevenue
  2009   11,500,000
  2009   Full Year 13,110,000
  2008   11,320,000
  2008   22,640,000
  2008   32,480,000
  2008   41,640,000
  2008   Full Year 8,080,000
  2007   11,140,000
  2007   21,520,000
  2007   31,820,000
  2007   43,630,000
  2007   Full Year 8,100,000
  2006   14,600,000
  2006   25,350,000
  2006   32,760,000
  2006   43,700,000
  2006   Full Year 16,420,000
  2005   11,870,000
  2005   22,360,000
  2005   31,980,000
  2005   44,670,000
  2005   Full Year 10,880,000
 
 
Quarterly Net Income, US$
YearQuarterRevenue
  2010   11,020,000
  2009   1(480,000)
  2009   2(370,000)
  2009   32,440,000
  2009   41,690,000
  2009   Full Year 3,280,000
  2008   1(1,330,000)
  2008   2(790,000)
  2008   3(530,000)
  2008   4(3,420,000)
  2008   Full Year (6,030,000)
  2007   2(1,430,000)
  2007   3(1,580,000)
  2007   4(370,000)
  2007   Full Year (4,770,000)
  2006   11,320,000
  2006   22,060,000
  2006   310,000
  2006   Full Year 3,657,900
  2005   1500,000
  2005   2570,000
  2005   3140,000
  2005   Full Year 2,096,100
 
 
Quarterly EPS, US$
YearQuarterRevenue
  2010   1.04
  2009   1(.02)
  2009   2(.02)
  2009   3.10
  2009   4.07
  2009   Full Year .14
  2008   1(.06)
  2008   2(.03)
  2008   3(.02)
  2008   4(.14)
  2008   Full Year (.25)
  2007   1(.06)
  2007   2(.06)
  2007   3(.07)
  2007   4(.02)
  2007   Full Year (.20)
  2006   1.06
  2006   2.09
  2006   3Nil
  2006   4.01
  2006   Full Year .16
  2005   1.02
  2005   2.03
  2005   3.01
  2005   4.04
  2005   Full Year .10
 
  S & P Disclaimer